member sign in

Committees

Communications Committee

  • Rick Prins, (Chair)

    University of CambridgeCambridge, Netherlands
  • Antonio Palmeira

    Faculdade de Educacao Fisica e Desporto, ULHTLisboa, Portugal
  • Corneel Vandelanotte

    School of Human Health and Social ScienceRockhampton, Australia
  • Deborah Thompson

    Houston, United States of America
  • Dori Pekmezi

    University of Alabama at BirminghamBirmingham, United States of America
  • Jenna Panter

    MRC Epidemiology UnitCambridge, United Kingdom
  • Maureen Ashe

    University of British ColumbiaVancouver, Canada
  • Michael Lopez

    Texas A&M AgriLife Extension ServiceCollege Station, United States of America
  • Wilma Waterlander

    University of AucklandAuckland, New Zealand
  • Zan Gao

    University of Minnesota-Twin CitiesMinneapolis, United States of America

Finance Committee

  • Catherine Draper, (Chair)

    UCT/MRC Research Unit for Exercise Science and Sports MedicineCape Town, South Africa
  • Jennifer Linde

    University of MinnesotaMinneapolis, United States of America
  • Nanna Lien

    Oslo, Norway

Membership Committee

  • Helen Elizabeth Brown, (Chair)

    University of CambridgeCambridge, United Kingdom
  • Jenny Veitch

    Deakin UniversityBurwood, Australia
  • Kim Gans

    Brown UniversityProvidence, United States of America
  • Megan Mueller

    Tufts University, Friedman School Of Nutrition Science And PolicyCambridge, United States of America
  • Sofie Compernolle

    Damme, Belgium
  • Trina Hinkley

    Deakin UniversityBurwood, Australia
  • Valerie Carson

    University of AlbertaEdmonton, Canada
  • Wendy Van Lippevelde

    Ghent UniversityGhent, Belgium

Nominations Committee

  • David Crawford, (Chair)

    Burwood, Australia
  • Antonio Palmeira

    Faculdade de Educacao Fisica e Desporto, ULHTLisboa, Portugal
  • Deanna Hoelscher

    UTSPH Michael & Susan Dell Center for Healthy LIvingAustin, United States of America
  • Greet Cardon

    Ghent UniversityGhent, Belgium
  • Jo Salmon

    University of DeakinMelbourne, Australia
  • Stuart Biddle

    Loughborough UniversityLoughborough, United Kingdom

SIG Committee

  • Corneel Vandelanotte

    School of Human Health and Social ScienceRockhampton, Australia
  • Jenny Veitch

    Deakin UniversityBurwood, Australia
  • Jeroen Lakerveld

    Amsterdam Public Health research instituteAmsterdam, Netherlands
  • Leah Lipsky

    NICHDBethesda, United States of America
  • Rick Prins

    University of CambridgeCambridge, Netherlands
  • Tonja Nansel

    NICHDBethesda, United States of America

Sponsorship sub-committee

  • Nanna Lien, (Chair)

    Oslo, Norway
  • Antonio Palmeira

    Faculdade de Educacao Fisica e Desporto, ULHTLisboa, Portugal
  • Catherine Draper

    UCT/MRC Research Unit for Exercise Science and Sports MedicineCape Town, South Africa
  • David Crawford

    Burwood, Australia
  • Patti-Jean Naylor

    University of VictoriaVictoria, Canada