member sign in

Committees

Awards Subcommittee (Membership)

  • Jayne Fulkerson, (Chair)

    University of MinnesotaMinneapolis, United States of America
  • Chrisa Arcan

    Stony Brook University, Family Population & Preventive Medicine, United States of America
  • MORIA GOLAN

    Tel Hai ACademic Collegemobile post soreq, Israel

Communications Committee

  • Sebastien Chastin, (Chair)

    Glasgow Caledonian UniversityGlasgow, United Kingdom
  • Amy Yaroch

    Gretchen Swanson Center for NutritionOmaha, United States of America
  • Artur Direito

    National Institute for Health InnovationLisbon, Portugal
  • Debbe Thompson

    Baylor College of MedicineHouston, United States of America
  • Dori Pekmezi

    University of Alabama at BirminghamBirmingham, United States of America
  • Freda Patterson

    University of DelawareNewark, United States of America
  • Jacqueline Mair

    Edinburgh Napier UniversityEdinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Jayna Dave

    Baylor College of MedicineHouston, United States of America
  • Maureen Ashe

    University of British ColumbiaVancouver, Canada
  • Michael Lopez

    Texas A&M AgriLife Extension ServiceCollege Station, United States of America
  • Pia Varsamis

    Baker Heart and Diabetes InstituteMelbourne, Australia
  • Rick Prins

    University of CambridgeCambridge, Netherlands
  • Rodney Joseph

    Arizona State UniversityPhoenix, United States of America
  • Shauna Burke

    Western UniversityLondon, Canada
  • Stephanie Alley

    Central Queensland University, School Of Human. Health And Social SciencesRockhampton, Australia
  • Zan Gao

    University of Minnesota-Twin CitiesMinneapolis, United States of America

Finance Committee

  • Catherine Draper, (Chair)

    UCT/MRC Research Unit for Exercise Science and Sports MedicineCape Town, South Africa
  • Jennifer Linde

    University of MinnesotaMinneapolis, United States of America
  • Nanna Lien

    University of Oslo, The Medical Faculty, Department of NutritionOslo, Norway

Membership Committee

  • Helen Elizabeth Brown, (Chair)

    University of CambridgeCambridge, United Kingdom
  • Jayne Fulkerson

    University of MinnesotaMinneapolis, United States of America
  • Sofie Compernolle

    Damme, Belgium
  • Trina Hinkley

    Deakin UniversityBurwood, Australia
  • Wendy Van Lippevelde

    Ghent UniversityGhent, Belgium

Nominations Committee

  • David Crawford, (Chair)

    Burwood, Australia
  • Benedicte Deforche

    Ghent, Belgium
  • Deanna Hoelscher

    UTSPH Michael & Susan Dell Center for Healthy LIvingAustin, United States of America
  • Jo Salmon

    University of DeakinMelbourne, Australia
  • Russell Jago

    University of BristolBristol, United Kingdom

SIG Committee

  • Jeroen Lakerveld, (Chair)

    Amsterdam Public Health research instituteAmsterdam, Netherlands
  • Rick Prins

    University of CambridgeCambridge, Netherlands

Sponsorship sub-committee

  • Nanna Lien, (Chair)

    University of Oslo, The Medical Faculty, Department of NutritionOslo, Norway
  • Amy Yaroch

    Gretchen Swanson Center for NutritionOmaha, United States of America
  • Catherine Draper

    UCT/MRC Research Unit for Exercise Science and Sports MedicineCape Town, South Africa
  • Ronald Iannotti

    Washington, United States of America